AWC 2018: Live-Ticker from Sweden

We’ll keep you up to date with what’s happening in and around the Agility World Cup in Sweden with our live ticker.

Sunday, 17:25 – Large Champion Nicola Giraudi with Eira


Large Individual (Full result)
gold  Nicola Giraudi with Eira
silver  Anne Lenz with Itzi Bitzi
bronze  Dave Munnings with Fame


Sunday, 17:19 – Large Agility Individual
Overall
1. Nicola Giraudi – 2. Anne Lenz – 3. Dave Munnings – 4. Silvan Zumthurm
Agility
1. Nicola Giraudi, Eira (36.27) – 2. Anne Lenz, Itzi Bitzi (36.97) – 3. Stanislav Kurochkin, Zippa (37.08) – 4. Christian Fryand, Braveheart  (37.39) – 4. Silvan Zumthurm, Penny  (37.39)


Sunday, 17:17 – Large Agility Individual
Overall
1. Anne Lenz – 2. Dave Munnings – 3. Silvan Zumthurm
Agility
1. Anne Lenz, Itzi Bitzi (36.97) – 2. Stanislav Kurochkin, Zippa (37.08) – 3. Christian Fryand, Braveheart  (37.39) – 3. Silvan Zumthurm, Penny  (37.39)


Sunday, 17:16 – Large Agility Individual
It is clear that Tereza Kralova can not defend her title.


Sunday, 17:14 – Large Agility Individual
Overall
1. Silvan Zumthurm – 2. Tereza Kralova – 3. Radovan Liska
Agility
1. Stanislav Kurochkin, Zippa (37.08) – 2. Christian Fryand, Braveheart  (37.39) – 2. Silvan Zumthurm, Penny  (37.39)


Sunday, 17:12 – Large Agility Individual
Overall
1. Silvan Zumthurm – 2. Radovan Liska – 3. Lisa Frick
Agility
1. Stanislav Kurochkin, Zippa (37.08) – 2. Christian Fryand, Braveheart  (37.39) – 2. Silvan Zumthurm, Penny  (37.39)


Sunday, 17:11 – Large Agility Individual
Overall
1. Silvan Zumthurm – 2. Lisa Frick – 3. Stanislav Kurochkin
Agility
1. Stanislav Kurochkin, Zippa (37.08) – 2. Christian Fryand, Braveheart  (37.39) – 2. Silvan Zumthurm, Penny  (37.39)


Sunday, 17:07 – Large Agility Individual
Marje Piiroja and Dints with a fault on the A-Frame


Sunday, 17:05 – Large Agility Individual
Overall
1. Lisa Frick – 2. Stanislav Kurochkin – 3. Susan Koldenhof
Agility
1. Stanislav Kurochkin, Zippa (37.08) – 2. Christian Fryand, Braveheart  (37.39) – 3. Svetlana Kreslina, Salsa (37.52)


Sunday, 17:00 – Large Agility Individual
Overall
1. Stanislav Kurochkin – 2. Susan Koldenhof – 3. Olivier Maunaerts
Agility
1. Stanislav Kurochkin, Zippa (37.08) – 2. Christian Fryand, Braveheart  (37.39) – 3. Svetlana Kreslina, Salsa (37.52)


Sunday, 16:43 – Large Agility Individual
Tanja Fähndrich and Phoenix are on the fourth place.


Sunday, 16:52 – Large Agility Individual
Overall
1. Stanislav Kurochkin – 2. Olivier Maunaerts – 3. Adrian Bajo Alonso
Agility
1. Stanislav Kurochkin, Zippa (37.08) – 2. Christian Fryand, Braveheart  (37.39) – 3. Svetlana Kreslina, Salsa (37.52)


Sunday, 16:43 – Large Agility Individual
Disqualification for Jouni Orenius. The last medal chance for Sweden is now history too.


Sunday, 16:41 – Large Agility Individual
Overall
1. Stanislav Kurochkin – 2. Adrian Bajo Alonso – 3. Anna Pospisilova
Agility
1. Stanislav Kurochkin, Zippa (37.08) – 2. Christian Fryand, Braveheart  (37.39) – 3. Svetlana Kreslina, Salsa (37.52)


Sunday, 16:36 – Large Agility Individual
1 bar for André Mühlebach and Lynn


Sunday, 16:32 – Large Agility Individual
Overall
1. Michelle Weber – 2. Anja Blazevic – 3. Natalia Vozdrohanova
Agility
1. Christian Fryand, Braveheart  (37.39) – 2. Svetlana Kreslina, Salsa (37.52) – 3. Jenny Damm, Lilli (38.33)


Sunday, 16:30 – Large Agility Individual
Ebba Eriksson & Jazz with a disqualification


Sunday, 16:20 – Large Agility Individual
Overall
1. Natalia Vozdrohanova – 2. Kim Kurkinen – 3. Marje Piiroja
Agility
1. Christian Fryand, Braveheart  (37.39) – 2. Svetlana Kreslina, Salsa (37.52) – 3. Jenny Damm, Lilli (38.33)


Sunday, 16:10 – Large Agility Individual
Overall
1. Christian Fryand – 2. Anastasiia Lobanova – 3. Natalia Shternberg
Agility
1. Christian Fryand, Braveheart  (37.39) – 2. Svetlana Kreslina, Salsa (37.52) – 3. Jenny Damm, Lilli (38.33)


Sunday, 16:10 – Large Agility Individual
Overall
1. Christian Fryand – 2. Anastasiia Lobanova – 3. Natalia Shternberg
Agility
1. Christian Fryand, Braveheart  (37.39) – 2. Svetlana Kreslina, Salsa (37.52) – 3. Jenny Damm, Lilli (38.33)


Sunday, 16:06 – Coffee break Backstage at the Norwegians


Sunday, 16:00 – Large Agility Individual
In a few seconds the little break is over.


Sunday, 15:45 – Large Agility Individual
Overall
1. Ekaterina Povalishcheva – 2. Marc Van Beeck – 3. Anna Winkel
Agility
1. Svetlana Kreslina, Salsa (37.52) – 2. Jenny Damm, Lilli (38.33) – 3. Hiroshige Yamazaki, Lazy (38.54)


Sunday, 15:35 – Large Agility Individual
Overall
1. Anna Winkel – 2. Synthia Perrier – 3. Esther Buth
Agility
1. Svetlana Kreslina, Salsa (37.52) – 2. Jenny Damm, Lilli (38.33) – 3. Hiroshige Yamazaki, Lazy (38.54)


Sunday, 15:19 – Large Agility Individual
Agility
1. Svetlana Kreslina, Salsa (37.52) – 2. Jenny Damm, Lilli (38.33) – 3. Hiroshige Yamazaki, Lazy (38.54)


Sunday, 15:10 – Large Agility Individual
Agility
1. Svetlana Kreslina, Salsa (37.52) – 2. Hiroshige Yamazaki, Lazy (38.54) – 3. Zeljko Gora, Tama (39.13)


Sunday, 15:00 – Large Agility Individual
Agility
1. Svetlana Kreslina, Salsa (37.52) – 2. Hiroshige Yamazaki, Lazy (38.54) – 3. Dalma Nagy, Mabon (39.21)


Sunday, 14:50 – Large Agility Individual
Agility
1. Hiroshige Yamazaki, Lazy (38.54) – 2. Dalma Nagy, Mabon (39.21) – 3. Greg Derrett, Addict (40.21)


Sunday, 14:40 – Large Agility Individual
Start of the big final in large!


Sunday, 13:55 – Large Agility Individual Course Plan


Sunday, 13:50 – Medium Agility Individual – The winning run from Martina and Kiki


Sunday, 13:40 – Medium Agility Individual – A breathtaking run from Silvia Trkman and Le


Medium Individual (Full result)
gold  Martina Magnoli Klimesova with Kiki
silver  Jennifer Crank with Swift
bronze  Magdalena Domanska with Mora


Sunday, 13:07 – Medium Agility Individual
What a finale! First Silas Boogk drops a bar and Ina Himle crashed at the seesaw, but recovers first. Then she got a refusal some obstacles later. So Martina Magnoli Klimesova win the gold medal!


Sunday, 13:05 – Medium Agility Individual
Overall
1. Martina Magnoli Klimesova – 2. Jennifer Crank – 3. Magdalena Domanska
Agility
1. Martina Magnoli Klimesova, Kiki (38.23) – 2. Felipe Minet, Corah (38.59) – 3. Eliska Kaletova, Jive (38.59)


Sunday, 13:00 – Medium Agility Individual
Overall
1. Martina Magnoli Klimesova – 2. Jennifer Crank – 3. Magdalena Domanska
Agility
1. Martina Magnoli Klimesova, Kiki (38.23) – 2. Felipe Minet, Corah (38.59) – 3. Eliska Kaletova, Jive (38.59)


Sunday, 12:59 – Medium Agility Individual
Five teams to go!


Sunday, 12:59 – Medium Agility Individual
Overall
1. Martina Magnoli Klimesova – 2. Eliska Kaletova – 3. Felipe Minet
Agility
1. Martina Magnoli Klimesova, Kiki (38.23) – 2. Felipe Minet, Corah (38.59) – 3. Eliska Kaletova, Jive (38.59)


Sunday, 12:58 – Medium Agility Individual
Overall
1. Eliska Kaletova – 2. Felipe Minet – 3. Tom Eslsen
Agility
1. Felipe Minet, Corah (38.59) – 2. Eliska Kaletova, Jive (38.59) – 3. Kaisa Tsäro, Lizzi (39.67)


Sunday, 12:56 – Medium Agility Individual
Overall
1. Felipe Minet – 2. Kaisa Tsäro – 3. Claudia Schwab
Agility
1. Felipe Minet, Corah (38.59) – 2. Kaisa Tsäro, Lizzi (39.67) – 3. Claudia Schwab, Mylo (40.54)


Sunday, 12:52 – Medium Agility Individual
Overall
1. Kaisa Tsäro – 2. Claudia Schwab – 3. Joachim Graf
Agility
1. Kaisa Tsäro, Lizzi (39.67) – 2. Claudia Schwab, Mylo (40.54) – 3. Joachim Graf, Zeus (40.84)


Sunday, 12:50 – Medium Agility Individual
Overall
1. Kaisa Tsäro – 2. Joachim Graf – 3. Kaisa Tsäro
Agility
1. Kaisa Tsäro, Lizzi (39.67) – 2. Joachim Graf, Zeus (40.84) – 3. Daria Terokhina, Din (42.90)


Sunday, 12:47 – Medium Agility Individual
Overall
1. Kaisa Tsäro – 2. Joachim Graf – 3. Jill Wissler
Agility
1. Kaisa Tsäro, Lizzi (39.67) – 2. Joachim Graf, Zeus (40.84) – 3. Daria Terokhina, Din (42.90)


Sunday, 12:45 – Medium Agility Individual
Overall
1. Kaisa Tsäro – 2. Jill Wissler – 3. Barbara Czlonkowska
Agility
1. Kaisa Tsäro, Lizzi (39.67) – 2. Daria Terokhina, Din (42.90) – 3. Wendy Willemse, Beat the world (43.81)


Sunday, 12:42 – Medium Agility Individual
Overall
1. Jill Wissler – 2. Barbara Czlonkowska – 3. Elita Umbrasko
Agility
1. Daria Terokhina, Din (42.90) – 2. Wendy Willemse, Beat the world (43.81) – 3. Giedre Norvilaite, Jaspis (44.00)


Sunday, 12:32 – Medium Agility Individual
Another amazing and impressive run from Daniel Schröder and Cashew. But even today they knocked down one bar.


Sunday, 12:30 – Medium Agility Individual
Overall
1. Jill Wissler – 2. Daria Terokhina – 3. Daniel Schröder
Agility
1. Daria Terokhina, Din (42.90) – 2. Wendy Willemse, Beat the world (43.81) – 3. Giedre Norvilaite, Jaspis (44.00)


Sunday, 12:20 – Update about missing dog Leela
After newest information, Leela was seen yesterday evening close to the “basecamp” where the owners of her are sleeping. That’s good news for once. Leela has already disappeared for five days now.


Sunday, 12:15 – Medium Agility Individual
Overall
1. Kathleen Oswald
Agility
1. Kathleen Oswald, Whimzy (42.90) – 2. Wendy Willemse, Beat the world (43.81) – 3. Giedre Norvilaite, Jaspis (44.00)


Sunday, 11:56 – Medium Agility Individual
Overall
none
Agility
1. Giedre Norvilaite, Jaspis (44.00) – 2. Rob Hall, Mr T (51.52) – 3. Bozena Schröder, Puck (39.16 . 1 fault)


Sunday, 11:55 – Overview about all Course Plans from the AWC 2018
Andreas Silfverberg
Nicolas Renaud


Sunday, 11:30 – Little ceremonial in front of the hall for Natasha Gjerulff
Video: Ann-Sofie Rinderud


Sunday, 11:18 – Medium Agility Individual
Czech Republic gets ready for the medium finale.


Sunday, 11:00 – Small Agility Individual
Alberto Marmo and Dhitta (second place after the jumping) had to miss the start after a cut on the paw. Unlucky for the Italian. Get well soon Dhitta!


Sunday, 11:00 – Medium Agility Individual


Sunday, 10:50 – Small Agility Individual Champion Natasha Gjerulff


Small Individual
gold  Natasha Gjerulff with Moviestar
silver  Tobias Wüst with Doerte
bronze  Pavol Vakonic with Meryl


Sunday, 10:39 – Small Agility Individual
Overall
1. Natasha Gjerulff – 2. Tobias Wüst – 3. Pavol Vakonic
Agility
1. Tobias Wüst, Doerte (32.31) – 2. Natasha Gjerulff, Moviestar (32.65) – 3. Pavol Vakonic, Meryl (33.24)


Sunday, 10:34 – Small Agility Individual
Overall
1. Tobias Wüst – 2. Pavol Vakonic – 3. Denisa Lajmarova


Sunday, 10:34 – Small Agility Individual
Overall
1. Tobias Wüst – 2. Denisa Lajmarova – 3. Sandra Sjöberg


Sunday, 10:31 – Small Agility Individual
Jocke Tangfelt with a disqualification


Sunday, 10:31 – Small Agility Individual
Disqualification for Bozena Schröder


Sunday, 10:30 – Small Agility Individual
Overall
1. Denisa Lajmarova – 2. Sandra Sjöberg – 3. Marta Miil
Agility
1. Claudia Schwab, Mitch (33.67) – 2. Lucie Krauskopfova, Kessy (34.13) – 3. Jeannine Gloor, T-Late (34.13)


Sunday, 10:26 – Small Agility Individual
Overall
1. Denisa Lajmarova – 2. Marta Miil – 3. Maik Brands
Agility
1. Claudia Schwab, Mitch (33.67) – 2. Lucie Krauskopfova, Kessy (34.13) – 3. Jeannine Gloor, T-Late (34.13)


Sunday, 10:25 – Small Agility Individual
Overall
1. Marta Miil – 2. Maik Brands – 3. Sonia Delatte
Agility
1. Claudia Schwab, Mitch (33.67) – 2. Lucie Krauskopfova, Kessy (34.13) – 3. Jeannine Gloor, T-Late (34.13)


Sunday, 10:24 – Small Agility Individual
Overall
1. Marta Miil 2. Sonia Delatte – 3. Evelyne Hunkeler
Agility
1. Claudia Schwab, Mitch (33.67) – 2. Lucie Krauskopfova, Kessy (34.13) – 3. Jeannine Gloor, T-Late (34.13)


Sunday, 10:15 – Small Agility Individual
Overall
1. Marta Miil – 2. Evelyne Hunkeler – 3. Ausra Volosenkiniene
Agility
1. Claudia Schwab, Mitch (33.67) – 2. Lucie Krauskopfova, Kessy (34.13) – 3. Jeannine Gloor, T-Late (34.13)


Sunday, 10:13 – Small Agility Individual
Evelyne Hunkeler and Lenny from Switzerland with the first two clean runs so far


Sunday, 10:12 – Small Agility Individual
Overall
1. Evelyne Hunkeler – 2. Ausra Volosenkiniene – 3. Henrik Olesen
Agility
1. Claudia Schwab, Mitch (33.67) – 2. Lucie Krauskopfova, Kessy (34.13) – 3. Jeannine Gloor, T-Late (34.13)


Sunday, 10:05 – Small Agility Individual
Overall
1. Takako Matsuura – 2. Claudia Schwab – 3. Jeannine Gloor
Agility
1. Claudia Schwab, Mitch (33.67) – 2. Lucie Krauskopfova, Kessy (34.13) – 3. Jeannine Gloor, T-Late (34.13)


Sunday, 10:03 – Small Agility Individual
Soon we start with the clean runs


Sunday, 10:01 – Small Agility Individual
Overall
1. Claudia Schwab – 2. Jeannine Gloor – 3. Ekaterina Sapriko


Sunday, 10:00 – Small Agility Individual
Claudia Schwab with a clean run. Currently on the first place in the overall classement and in the Agility.


Sunday, 09:57 – Small Agility Individual
Jeannine Gloor take the overall lead and the second place in the Agility run.


Sunday, 09:55 – Small Agility Individual
Overall
1. Ekaterina Sapriko – 2. Roland Kolenko – 3. David Ferrer Jimenez


Sunday, 09:50 – Small Agility Individual
Overall
no clean runs
Agility
1. Lucie Krauskopfova, Kessy (34.13) – 2. Franck Barget, Just (35.14) – 3. Diego Hernandez, Miel (35.68)


Sunday, 09:35 – Small Agility Individual
Agility
1. Lucie Krauskopfova, Kessy (34.13) – 2. Franck Barget, Just (35.14) – 3. Diego Hernandez, Miel (35.68)


Sunday, 09:20 – Missing AWC-Dog Leela in local newspaper.


Sunday, 09:15 – Small Agility Individual Course Plan


Sunday, 09:00 – Small Agility Individual
Good Morning from Sweden for the last day of Agility World Championship 2018

+ Saturday
+ Friday
+ Thursday
+ Wednesday

Be the first to comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.


*